Schedule

print
Tournament

Bantam AAA vs Peterborough Petes

vs.
Peterborough Petes
Richcraft Sensplex
Tournament

Bantam AAA vs Central Ontario Wolves

vs.
Central Ontario Wolves
Tournament

Bantam AAA vs Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs

vs.
Hamilton Jr. Bulldogs
Tournament

Bantam AAA vs North Bay Trappers

vs.
North Bay Trappers
Canadian International Hockey Academy
Loss 3
Upper Canada Cyclones
6
North Grenville Municipal Centre
Canadian International Hockey Academy
Tie 2
OHA Bantam AAA
2
Canadian International Hockey Academy
Loss 3
OHA Bantam AAA
4
Canadian International Hockey Academy
Loss 1
Ottawa Valley Titans
15
Canadian International Hockey Academy
Tie 2
Upper Canada Cyclones
2
Canadian International Hockey Academy
Win 4
Eastern Ontario Wild
1
Canadian International Hockey Academy
Loss 0
Ottawa Myers Auto
5
Canadian International Hockey Academy
Tie 2
OHA Bantam AAA
2
Ed Lumley Arena
Tournament
vs.
Cambridge Hawks
Kinsmen Civic Centre
Tournament
vs.
Kingston Frontenacs
Evinrude Centre
Tournament
vs.
Peterborough Petes
Evinrude Centre
Tournament
vs.
Timmins North Stars
Peterborough Memorial Center
vs.
Ottawa Jr. 67's
vs.
Eastern Ontario Wild
vs.
Ottawa Myers Auto
vs.
Ottawa Valley Titans
vs.
Ottawa Jr. 67's
Brian Kilrea Arena
vs.
Upper Canada Cyclones
North Grenville Municipal Centre
vs.
Ottawa Valley Titans
Carleton Place Arena
vs.
Eastern Ontario Wild
vs.
Ottawa Jr. 67's
vs.
Ottawa Myers Auto
vs.
Upper Canada Cyclones
North Grenville Municipal Centre
vs.
OHA Bantam AAA
vs.
Ottawa Valley Titans
Cavanagh Sensplex
vs.
OHA Bantam AAA
vs.
Eastern Ontario Wild
vs.
Ottawa Myers Auto
vs.
Eastern Ontario Wild
St. Isadore Arena
vs.
Ottawa Jr. 67's
Brian Kilrea Arena
vs.
Ottawa Jr. 67's
vs.
Upper Canada Cyclones
vs.
Ottawa Myers Auto

Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
1 4 3 31.2
League Statistics
W L T %
1 4 3 31.2

Coaching Staff

  • Bantam

    2017 - 2018

    Head Coach: Travis Rycroft
    Assistant Coach: Corey Cowick
    Athletic Therapist: Marie-Pierre Néron
    Bench Trainer: Greg Dliworth/Shayne Lucyshyn
    Goalie Coach: Andrew Mercer
    Defensive Specialist and Power Skating Coach: Francis Wathier